Copaiba Oil

Product Ratings 5 Out of
  • Price :
    USD 80.00 / Liter(s)
  • Min. Order : 100 Liter(s)
  • Port : By Sea / PE - CALLAO, By Air / PE - LIMA
  • Payment Terms : WIRE TRANSFER(T/T) , OTHERS
100% natural resin extracted from the bark of the Copaiba Tree (Copaifera Officinalis).
Product Details
  • Production Capacity : 5,000 Liter(s) per month
  • Processing Time: WITHIN 21 ~ 30 DAYS
  • Packing Details: According to the client's requirement.

100% natural extract of Copaifera officinalis. Extracted from the resin of the copayero tree, copaiba oil is widely used in cosmetic products such as soaps, creams, lotions, and perfumes. Since the 16th century, it has been used in traditional health practices by the aboriginal people of northern and northeastern Brazil. It can help calm feelings of anxiety and can be applied to the skin to promote a clear, smooth complexion. When ingested, copaiba essential oil supports the health of the cardiovascular, immune, digestive, nervous, and respiratory systems. 

Company Information

  • 2 YRS INCA PHYTO E.I.R.L.
  • Location : LORETO
  • Main Markets : POLAND , UNITED STATES , UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  • Response Rate : 0%
  • Overall Ratings 5 Out of